Monday, September 24, 2007

SHIFTED

HEY ALL!
i'm shifting again to www.peggychang.wordpress.com.
i'm still loving sixpegs though!
but hopefully the new home will be a comfier one!


remember to check out the new tab called "WARDROBE"
to check out interesting happenings from garage sales, swop'n'swirls
or sales of pretty dresses and accessories!

it's gonna be exciting i promise!

see you at my new home!



www.peggychang.wordpress.com
(4) love for pegs

Sunday, September 23, 2007

it was a blast INDEED

FWAH!
my weekend was totally a blast!
(except than playing mahjong for 3 consecutive nights)
i attended lianie baby's birthday party, went shopping with miumiu,
and had a photoshoot with the coolest people
and got to meet ever gorgeous swyn again!

:*)

where do i begin?

miumiu and i took this when we went shopping on friday night!
before we went YZ's house for mahjong again.
hahahaha.
we're serious gamblers.


miumiu looks older and more tired after he started work.
:(
that is how horribly stress can drive you mad.

saturday night was a blast!
lianie baby had a crazy birthday celebration at NSRCC.
the theme was flamboyant
and all the peeps there looked colourful.
hahahaha.

i went town before heading over to the party.
so... i thought i shouldn't be too insanely dressed.
(before i attract the wrong attention on orchard road)

i wore pretty plum coloured stockings with my LBD!
and miumiu darling donned my stripped slim scarf,
looking uber hip!

♥♥♥


we played with one of the pressies we wanted to give lianie.
hahahaha.
(sorry lianie, please forgive the playful us)

and i have to boast that i wrapped the present!
and i am SO PROUD of my skills!
:D
alright, and miumiu made a box out of a piece of vanguard sheet as well!
impressed!

we were among the first few to reach lianie's party!
so other than volunteering our lungs for the balloons,
we took picture against the super old-school looking backdrop.
hahaha.

OUR GORGEOUS BIRTHDAY GIRL

it wasn't too long before the rest of the girls arrived.
and we presented lianie our pressie for her!!!

and started snapping again!
(as usual)


pieling has got to be the most creative with this crazy shades!

MEET THE GODDESS OF BLUE EYE SHADOW
sausage lips jawslyn
our singapore girl with the permanent blue eyeshadow
OK LAH OK LAH.
your birthday so give you face.
put your nicer pictures.
hahaha!

OUR PRETTY LIANIE GIRL!

i, of course, stole some moments and seized some snapshots with my gfs.

with the usual suspect jawslyn

pieling the girl who thought shit will disintegrate
HAHAHA.
(inside joke)
you're the cutest already lah, piepie!

rockin' with shiyin, jaws and lianie
pie and jerline

the girl i missed SO MUCH!
sindy dear!!!!

the ever gorgeous shiyin dear!
i'm still envious of that nose and cheekbones!

woohoo!
i these ladies.


lianie's beau, andy was really sweet to help out at the party
and also presented lianie with fresh roses when we sung her her birthday song!

diabetically sweet!


and miumiu dear, thanks for taking time to accompany to the party too!
and you've been really good blending in to the sisterhood.
HAHAHA.
you'll be soon a part of us soon.
lol!

and lianie baby,
thanks for the fabulous party!
i believe all of us had a great time hanging out with you and your other friends!

the girls were really sweet to pass me my belated birthday present too!
although it is like wahlaosupersibehuberultra BELATED,
but i SUPER APPRECIATE IT.

haha!
thanks!
and yah! I LOVE THE GIFT TOO! :*)
♥♥♥

and let's end the lianie birthday party with a cute pose from sindydear and i!
HAHAHA!
woohoo!


i had a shoot today morning at aljunied area.
and it really took me great pain to climb out of my bed like a typical japanese ghost and make my way to the faraway aljunied for the photoshoot!

i bumped into SWYN!
YAY!!!!

the theme of the photoshoot was really cool!
and it will be available in the Nov issue of JUICE
and in all Flesh Imp outlets.
:*)
oh it was for Flesh Imp lookbook anyway.

and i got to meet someone talented in this shoot.
and i even got the rare opportunity to pull his hair and rip his shirt.
HAHAHA.

guess who?


yup yup yup
you're probably his neighbour if you manage to guess correctly
from that obscure picture above.

that's royston tan.
local director who recently produced 881.

AND I GET TO BASH HIM UP!

LOL.
kidding! we're really friendly people actually!
*winks*


i'm looking forward to the photos from this shoot!
they are definitely going to look incredible.
:*)

here's pretty swyn and me.
and i need to emphasize i really hate my icky eye makeup!
:"(

nice peeps i get to know today again.
:)
happy happy!

i'm now like sneezing with super droopy eyelids.
i'm gonna fall sick soon i guess!
*sobs*
pegs needs more sleep!!!

alright alright!
now i'm so looking forward to pretty rossie's hen night party on wed!
and the best thing is, my gfs and i are organising it for her!
it's gonna be a blast!
and rossie if you're reading this,
don't be too stressful and remember to CHILL!
and be the most gorgeous bride EVER!

WE ALL YOU!
(0) love for pegs

Thursday, September 20, 2007

SADM shoot

received these photos from samuel last night.
pretty cool huh. :*)
i did a shoot for school of art design media 2 weeks ago.
and the photos weren't too bad.
it's the first time i actually look like i came from another planet.
hahaha.

it's boring thursday.
and i don't really like thursdays.
becuase it's neither here nor there.
you don't exactly feel the blues,
and you can't really sense the excitement of the weekend yet.

but i'll be going out with jawslyn later for some pressie shopping!
hehehehe!
we've got some really kickass gift ideas!
and i'm really excited about it! :D

alrighty, have a good thursday folks!
(2) love for pegs

Monday, September 17, 2007

vanilla girl

i received this picture in an email.
and although this ad is like super duper old,
i've never seen it before!

and i think i really like how it looks.

thanks for the email, girl! :*)

i miss my boyfriend.
stupid.
(0) love for pegs

wacky weekend

worked my ass off for 3 hours for a HSBC event on friday night
alongside huirong, terrence and nic.
it was tiring and insanely fun
partly because we had to wear some superheroes costumes.

HAHAHAHA.

here's the pale looking girl before the job.
i look totally ghostly.
TOTALLY.

wonderhuirongwoman and supernicholasman

batterrenceman and catpegswoman

we totally rocked it.
i wore wonder woman for Halloween last year.
so i thought maybe it'll be fun to be cat woman this time round.
anyway, huirong's body is like 1000times better than mine
to carry off that corset!
heeheehee.

but being cat woman is really hard work.
being in that mask for 3 hours is already unbearable.
imagine cat woman herself!!!!
i think she probably need to visit a skin doctor to prevent getting a rash!

stole two peektures from huirong's blog.
teeheehee!

♥♥♥

she's gorgeous! :*)

we took polarides too!

everything was pretty fine that night,
except for a few random tikopeks.
*ahem*

huirong and i after the show!
my hair is downright messy!

ANYWAY!
there's this local male emcee whose initials happen to be "D.O"
and he has an uber huge ego larger than his grandmother's ass.
like disgustingly and insanely cocky and unfriendly.
i'm like so totally disgusted by him.

urgh.
gross.

alright, enough about buttheads.

cat came to pick me up after work.
:*)
and we had delicious thai cuisine for din din!
IT HAS GOT TO BE MY FAVOURITE!
THAI FOOD!
woooohooots.

miumiu and i went for his HCJC classmate's engagement party on Sat.

i'm wearing the glass necklace miumiu bought for me from venice for the first time.
is it pretty?

my skin has been horrible these days.
so i need to wear prettier stuff to take attention off my face.
HAHA.

i feel super duper old at his friend's party.
topics being discussed that day revolves around work, marriage, kids, money.
b-o-r-i-n-g
but it somehow forced me to admit that i'm already getting oh-so-adult
and already one foot into the working world.

his friends actually asked him when we're planning to get married even.
i mean, i don't know.
but it still feels like it's so goddamn far away for us.

omigosh my face is so round.
hahahahaha.
i just had yummy supper with miumi just now after our mahjong session somemore!

HORRIGIBLE.

goodnight.
(0) love for pegs